H1B Embedded Systems Engineer Salary, 2026 Data

Based on 1 active H1B job postings with a listed salary

Average Salary

$198K

Lowest Listed

$176K

Highest Listed

$220K

H1B Embedded Systems Engineer Salary Range

$176,000Avg: $198,000$220,000

Top Paying Companies for H1B Embedded Systems Engineer

1

Lyft

1 posting with a listed salary

$198,000

Salary Summary

Average$198,000
Lowest Listed$176,000
Highest Listed$220,000
Job Postings1

Find H1B Embedded Systems Engineer Jobs

Browse open embedded systems engineer positions from verified H1B sponsors.

View H1B Embedded Systems Engineer jobs β†’

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average H1B Embedded Systems Engineer salary?

Across 1 active H1B embedded systems engineer job posting with a listed salary, the average is $198,000/year, ranging from $176,000 to $220,000. These are advertised salaries on current postings, not DOL filing data.

What is the H1B prevailing wage for Embedded Systems Engineer roles?

The Department of Labor sets the prevailing wage by occupation, work location and wage level (I to IV), so it differs from city to city. The H1B wage level calculator looks it up for a specific salary and location.

Which companies pay the most for H1B Embedded Systems Engineer roles?

Among current postings with a listed salary, the highest average pay for embedded systems engineer roles is at Lyft.

H1B wage level calculator β†’ Β· H1B Embedded Systems Engineer jobs β†’ Β· All H1B salary data β†’